Azerbaijan participates in exhibition in China
The 31st International Economic and Trade Exhibition kicked off in Harbin, the capital of China’s Heilongjiang province, on June 15, the Ministry of Economy told Report.
Azerbaijan is participating in the exhibition in the status of ‘Honorary Guest Country’ with the support of the Ministry and Trade Representation of Azerbaijan in China.
Due to the COVID restrictions imposed in Harbin, a single country stand “Made in Azerbaijan” in the 3D format of 1810 sq / m was prepared for Azerbaijan at the online exhibition this year. The stand showcases the products of more than 20 companies in the carpet, food, and beverage industries. At the same time, it demonstrates our country’s investment, transport transit, and tourism potential.
Our products are advertised on various online platforms at the display, which will last until June 19. The International Economic and Trade Exhibition, held since 1990, is considered to be the major international exhibition in Heilongjiang Province.