Strong northwest wind predicted tomorrow
The weather will be changeable cloudy and mostly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula on September 19. Report informs, citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, short-term light rain is expected in some places in the morning.
South-west wind will blow and will be replaced by strong north-west wind in the daytime. The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be +19+21 C at night, +24+27 C in the daytime. In Baku, +19+21 C at night, +24+26 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 755 mm Hg to 761 mm Hg, and relative humidity will make 60-70% at night and 40-45% during the day.
The weather will be rainless during the day in some regions, but in the afternoon there will be lightning in some mountainous and foothill regions, occasional, intensive rain and hail in some places. West wind will blow and occasionally intensify in some places.
The temperature will be +17 +21 C at night, +28+33 C in the daytime. In the mountains, +7+12 C at night, +14+18 C in the daytime.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, short-term Khazri wind is expected to intensify occasionally in the daytime on September 19 on the Absheron Peninsula, which may cause concern to some sensitive people.