SOCAR Turkey launches new logos of Petkim, STAR
SOCAR Turkey, a subsidiary of the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan, continues updating the logos of its daughter enterprises, Report informs, citing SOCAR.
The image of a flame, a symbol of flawless and reliable power generation, was reflected in the logos of Petkim and STAR oil refinery following Bursagaz and Kayserigaz.
Mikail Yusifov, head of the communications and public relations department at SOCAR Turkey, said the work on the logo that takes a central place in trademark creation underlines the strong synergy between all subsidiaries.
“This powerful renewal and unity must also be reflected in the new logo. The symbol of a flame featuring the concept of SOCAR’s quality and innovative services will also appear on the logo of Petkim and STAR. This will help us to convey the essence of our corporate values more effectively,” he said.