A meeting was held with the participants of the training held in the Kingdom of Belgium at the initiative of the Port of Baku
The Director General of Baku International Sea Trade Port CJSC Taleh Ziyadov met with participants of the project “Human Factor: Safety, Protection and Health” jointly implemented by the Port of Baku and Antwerp International Port in the Kingdom of Belgium.
At the meeting held at the Baku International Sea Trade Port in the Alat settlement, the participants’ views on the training, modern technologies and management systems observed in various public and private companies in Belgium were studied, and proposals for future projects were heard. Afterwards, a tour of the Port of Baku’s terminals was organized for the guests, which provided detailed information on the port’s technical capabilities, work process, cargo reception and dispatch, as well as the type and indicators of warehouses available at the Port of Baku.
At the end, a photo was taken with the participants.