ASCO provided jobs to a group of family members of martyrs and gazis
Within the framework of corporate social responsibility, Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping CJSC (ASCO), proceeding from the principles of national solidarity, provided support in providing employment to family members of the martyrs of the Patriotic War and heroes wounded during this war. In the post-war period, ASCO provided with jobs 42 people from the families of martyrs as well as gazis. Among them, 5 people are members of the families of martyrs, and 37 are participants in the Patriotic War.
In addition, it should be noted that ASCO joined the Employment Marathon launched by the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population to provide work to the families of the martyrs of the Patriotic War and the Gazi. So, ASCO presented various vacancies in the electronic system of the Ministry.
ASCO will continue to take measures to provide work for the families of martyrs and ghazis, who, during the 44-day World War II, wrote the glorious history of the victory achieved by our heroes under the leadership of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief, President Ilham Aliyev.