LLC ASCO Logistics Is Presented at the Exhibition TransRussia-2021
Moscow, Russia, hosts the 25th International Exhibition of Transport and Logistics Services, Warehouse Equipment and Technologies TransRussia-2021.
The exhibition, which will last until April 14, demonstrates the stand of ASCO Logistics LLC – a part of Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company Company (ASCO).
From the first day, a large number of guests from 23 countries are visiting the exhibition. The stand of ASCO Logistics LLC has arisen particular interest. Visitors receive information about the services provided by the company and take printed materials reflecting the activities of the company.
Besides, our representatives also inform visitors about the possibilities of transport corridors passing through Azerbaijan, especially about the Trans-Caspian International Transport Route.
At the same time, representatives of ASCO Logistics are negotiating with the cargo owners that participate in the exhibition for attracting them to transport goods by corridors passing through Azerbaijan rather than along alternative corridors.