Weather forecast for tomorrow unveiled
Occasionl rain is expected  in Baku and Absheron peninsula on September 17. Report informs, citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources. South-east wind will replace northeast one in the daytime.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be +19+22 C at night, +23+26 C in the daytime. In Baku, +19+21 C at night, +23+25 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 767 mm Hg, and relative humidity will make 65-75%.
South-east wind replace north-east one on Absheron beaches. Coastal water temperature will be +22 +23 C at the northern Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba beaches, +23 +24 C at Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh beaches.
On September 17, lightning, occasional rain, intensive rain and hail are expected in some places of the Azerbaijani regions. East wind will blow. The temperature will be +16 +20 C at night, +23+28 C in the daytime. In the mountains, +7+12 C at night, +15+20 C in the daytime.
According to the medical and meteorological forecast, on September 17, the temperature is expected to be close to normal in the Absheron Peninsula, which is mainly favorable for sensitive people.