Rain predicted tomorrow in Baku
The weather will be mostly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula on September 8, Report informs, citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources. However, short-term light rain and fog are expected in some places in the morning
Soft south wind will blow. The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be +21+23 C at night, +26+29 C in the daytime. In Baku, +21+23 C at night, +26+28 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 760 to 763 mm Hg, and relative humidity will make 60-70% at night and 35-40% during the day.
Mild northwest wind will blow on Absheron beaches. Coastal water temperature will be +23 +24 C at the northern Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba beaches, +24 +25 C at Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh beaches.
Lightning, occasional rain, and hail are expected in regions of Azerbaijan. East wind will blow and occasionally intensify in some places. The temperature will be +17 +22 C at night, +27+32 C in the daytime. In the mountains, +10+15 C at night, +18+22 C in the day.
On September 8, mild fluctuations of meteorological factors are expected in the Absheron Peninsula, which is mainly favorable for people sensitive to weather.