Rain, snow and strong wind expected in Azerbaijan tomorrow
Report says, citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, the weather is likely to be rainy at night and in the morning in Baku and Absheron peninsula.
Lightning is predicted in some places at night and in the evening. Mild north-west wind will intensify in the evening.
The air temperature on the peninsula will be 4-7 C at night, 8-11 C in the daytime, in Baku 5-7 C at night and 9-11 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 752 mm mercury column to 757 mm mercury, and the relative humidity will make 70-80% at night and in the day.
Intermittent rain, sleet, and snow are expected in the regions of Azerbaijan. It may be foggy in some places at night and in the morning, and west wind will occasionally intensify in some places.
The air temperature will vary from +3 to +8 at night, +11 to +15 C in the daytime, in the mountains from -3 to -8C at night, 0 to -3 C in the day.