Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on November 5, rain is expected to cease gradually in the morning in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. The weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasional gloomy during the daytime. Mild south wind will blow and intensify occasionally.
The temperature will be 8-11 C at night, 15-17 C in the daytime, in Baku 9-11 C at night, 15-17 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from 770 to 766 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 70-80%.
The weather will be mainly rainless in Azerbaijan’s regions, but it is expected to rain in the Lankaran-Astara zone at night and in the morning. Fog will be observed in some places. The temperature will be 4-9 C at night, 14-19 C in the daytime, in the mountains from -3 degrees of frost to 2 C at night and 5-10 C during the day.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, moderate south wind will intensify at times in the Absheron peninsula which may cause anxiety in some meteo-sensitive people.