Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on September 10 the weather in Baku and Absheron peninsula is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mostly rainless. However, short-term rain is expected in some places in the evening. North-east wind will blow.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 17-20 C at night, 24-27 C in the daytime, in Baku 17-19 C at night, 24-26 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 765 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 65-75% at night, 50-60% in the daytime.
Lightning and occasional rain are expected in the regions of Azerbaijan. Showers are predicted in some places. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. East wind will blow.
The temperature will be 14-19 C at night, 21-26 C in the daytime, in mountains 7-11 C at night, 12-17 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, comfortable temperatures are expected on the Absheron peninsula on September 10-11, which is favorable for meteo sensitive people.