Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
The weather for July 26 in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow the weather will be changeable cloudy and rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Mild north-west wind will intensify occasionally. The temperature will be 22-24˚C at night, 29-33˚C in the daytime, in Baku 23-25 C at night, 31-33C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be below normal 755 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 60-70% at night, 40-45% in the daytime.
Moderate north-west wind will intensify occasionally on the Absheron beaches.
The weather will be 23-24 C on the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), while 24-25C on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh).
Rain is expected in northern and western regions tomorrow. Torrential rain, lightning and hail are predicted in separate places. West wind will occasionally intensify in some places. The temperature will be 20-25˚C at night, 32-37˚C in the daytime, in the mountains 13-18˚C at night and 19-24˚C in the daytime.