Azerbaijani officials participate in international conference in Ukraine
AZERTAC – Chairman of Azerbaijan Railways Javid Gurbanov and Deputy Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Elmir Valizade participate in an international conference entitled “Integrated transport corridors Europe-Asia” in Odessa, Ukraine.
The event brought together ministers, deputy ministers and heads of companies from Ukraine, Romania, Georgia, Bulgaria, Lithuania, Poland, China, Moldova, Kazakhstan and Hungary.
The participants will discuss a range of issues, including different routes for transportation of goods via the transport corridors of participating countries, creation of a single technical and technological infrastructure for transportation of goods in European and Asian and application of advanced and digital technologies in the organization of transport processes.