Caspian Energy Club cutting ties with companies supporting separatist regime
Caspian Energy Club fully supports the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan and strongly condemns the one-sided and biased position of companies and organizations that support the aggressive policy of Armenia and stand by side of the separatist regime of Karabakh, said Telman Aliyev, Chairman and Group CEO of the Caspian Energy Club, APA reports.
Telman Aliyev noted that the Board of the Caspian Energy Club decided to unilaterally terminate cooperation with all companies and organizations supporting the aggressive policy of Armenia and standing for the separatist regime of Karabakh.
These companies and organizations will be denied access to all available information resources and will not be able to access the international business networking platforms that Caspian Energy Club operates in 50 countries. According to Telman Aliyev, the CASPIAN ENERGY CLUB which brings together over 5,000 companies and organizations from 50 countries was established in June 2002. As an active participant of the business-to-government dialogue, the major objective of the CASPIAN ENERGY CLUB is to improve the investment and business climate in Azerbaijan and in other countries where the CASPIAN ENERGY CLUB operates, as well as to stimulate and actively participate in the B2G, B2B, and B2C dialogues.
CASPIAN ENERGY CLUB is an international business-networking platform and regularly organizes various events. The head office of the CASPIAN ENERGY CLUB is in Baku. The CASPIAN ENERGY CLUB  has official representative offices in Georgia and Kazakhstan and authorized representatives in different countries around the world.