SOCAR remains leader in non-oil exports
The August issue of the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication’s “Export Review” gave a rating of major exporters in the non-oil sector, Report says, referring to Center.
The following companies are in the top ten in the ranking of non-state exporters for the first seven months of this year: Socar Polymer LLC, Land Logistic LLC, Representation of Azerbaijan International Mining Company Limited in the country, MKT Cotton LLC, Fruit Store LLC, Global Trade Group LLC, Sun Food LLC, AzAgroExport 2017 LLC, Baku Steel Company, Agro-West DC LLC.
The list of state-owned companies participating in export operations in the non-oil sector is headed by the Marketing and Economic Operations Department of the State Oil Company of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The following companies are represented in this list: Azergold CJSC, Azeraluminium LLC, Azerenergy ATSC, Azerpambig Agrarian Industrial Complex LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines CJSC, Azertutun Agrarian Industrial Complex LLC, Azerbaijan Thermal Power Plant LLC, Nakhchivan AR State Energy Service, and Surakhani Machine-Building Plant OJSC.