Trainings on Risk Management Are Organized for ASCO Employees
Trainings on Risk Management are organized for employees of the Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Copmany (ASCO).
The trainings are organized by EY (Ernst&Young) Business Academy, situated in Kyiv. In this regard, EY and ASCO have signed an agreement. According to the agreement, the company has developed a program for ASCO senior management. The program covers three directions, including trainings on “Risk Management”, “Risk Management and Risk Assessment in Business Decisions”, and “Effective Communication”.
The first two trainings have already been completed, and the last will be held on November 21-22. EY will present certificates to the participants, successfully completing the trainings. It is planned that 40 employees will attend every training.
According to the order of ASCO Chairman Rauf Valiyev, the conduction of trainings on Risk Management was reflected in the Action Plan of the Company for 2019-2023.