Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on October 30 the weather will be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. However, it is likely to rain in some places towards the night. North wind will be replaced by south wind during the day.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 12-15 C at night, 19-22 C in the daytime, in Baku 12-14 C at night and 20-22 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will be within the norm – 761 mm mercury, relative humidity 75-88 % at night and 55-65% in the daytime.
In the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow, the weather will be mostly rainless. However, lightning and occasional rain are predicted in the evening. It will be foggy at night and in the morning. East wind will blow.
The temperature will be 8-12 C at night, 20-25 C in the daytime, in mountains 3-7 C at night and 7-11 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, stable weather conditions and temperatures close to the climatic normal are expected on the Absheron peninsula, which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.