SPE annual Caspian technical conference and exhibition to be held in Baku
SPE’s 4th annual Caspian Technical Conference and Exhibition will return to Baku, Azerbaijan 1-3 November 2017. This year’s theme “Chasing the Margins,” will focus on the current market conditions facing the oil and gas industry, both globally and on a local level. It will provide a platform for local, regional, and international experts to discuss topics relevant to maintaining and boosting technological advancements and developments in the region.
Over 400 industry professionals attended last year’s CTCE and it drew senior speakers from the highest echelons of government as well as operators, service providers, advisory firms, and energy research companies. The 2017 event will bring attendees quality technical content, increase professional development, and provide unique networking with top industry professionals.