Future seafarers pass examination
Press release of Press Service of “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping” Closed Joint-Stock Company
Final examinations will be held on June 30, and the spring examination session will be continued on 23 June. Test examinations are held in a completely transparent and objective manner. All necessary conditions have been created for parents to be able to follow the examinations.
Upon completion of examinations, future seafarers will be directed to the production practice and swimming practice. 6 students who will demonstrate high results during the training and at the examination session, will practice on the vessels of Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company floating in the Black Sea basin.
The management of the Shipping Company, which always provides support to young people, will provide with job the graduates of ASMA with distinction. Chairman of ACSC Rauf Veliyev has already met with excellent students of the Azerbaijan State Maritime Academy and promised to give them a letter of recommendation.
It should be reminded that in ACSC there is a constant need for competent and professional young staff. In this regard, various projects are being implemented to ensure that employees borrow knowledge and skills in accordance with international standards. A good example of this is the annual sending of two students to the world’s most influential educational institutions for navigation for training at the expense of the Shipping Company.